Privacy Statements

ISC Privacy Statement

ISC recognizes that you may have questions about what we do with your personal information. You may wonder what measures we take to protect your privacy. The following information outlines the policies and practices we follow to manage your personal information.

Our commitment to you

ISC respects the privacy of personal information that you provide to us. We have policies, processes and guidelines in place to help protect your personal information. We have controls in place to restrict access to this personal information, according to job requirements and a "need to know" basis.

This privacy statement was developed based on compliance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, all applicable laws and the 10 privacy principles established by the Canadian Standards Association's Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information. 

Why collect personal information?

ISC collects, maintains and uses the personal information you give us in order to provide our services to you.

Disclosing or sharing your information

ISC shares your personal information with our services providers, and only further discloses your personal information if authorized by you, or when permitted or required by law.

Accessing and amending your information

As a user of this website, you have the right and responsibility to verify your personal information and amend it as necessary. You can request a copy of your personal information by contacting our Privacy Office at the address below.

ISC Privacy Officer 300 - 10 Research Dr.
Regina, SK
S4S 7J7
Email: privacy@isc.ca

For more detailed information about ISC’s Privacy Policies please see www.isc.ca/About/Legal/Privacy.

Interactive Analyst Centre

Disclaimer

Please note that you are now entering a website directly or indirectly maintained by a third party (the "External Site") and that you do so at your own risk.

Information Services Corporation (“ISC”) has no control over the External Site, any data or other content contained therein or any additional linked websites. The link to the External Site is provided for convenience purposes only.

By clicking “Accept” you acknowledge and agree that neither ISC nor third party provider Virtua Research, Inc. (“Virtua") is responsible, or accepts or assumes any responsibility or liability whatsoever for, the content, the data or the technical operation of the Linked Site. Further, by entering the External Site, you also acknowledge and agree that you completely and irrevocably waive any and all rights and claims against ISC and Virtua and further acknowledge and agree that in no event shall ISC or Virtua, its officers, employees, directors and agents be liable for any (i) indirect, consequential, incidental, special, compensatory or punitive damages, (ii) damages for loss of income, loss of business profits, business interruption, loss of data or business information, loss of or damage to property, (iii) claims of third parties, or (iv) other pecuniary loss, arising out of or related to the Legal Notice, this disclaimer or the External Site.

By entering the External Site, you further acknowledge and agree that the disclaimer of warranties and limitations of liability set out in this disclaimer shall apply regardless of the causes, circumstances or form of action giving rise to the loss, damage, claim or liability, even if such loss, damage, claim or liability is based upon breach of contract (including, without limitation, a claim of fundamental breach or breach of a fundamental term), tort (including, without limitation, negligence), strict liability or any other legal or equitable theory, and even if ISC and Virtua are advised of the possibility of the loss, damage, claim or liability. The waiver and release specifically includes, without limitation, any and all rights and claims pertaining to the processing of personal data, including but not limited to any rights under any applicable data protection statute(s).

If in any jurisdiction, any part of this disclaimer is held to be unenforceable by a court of competent jurisdiction, such part of this disclaimer shall be restricted or eliminated to the minimum extent and the remaining disclaimer shall otherwise remain in full force and effect.

Please note the information presented is deemed representative at the time of its original release. Changes in historical information may occur due to adjustments in accounting and reporting standards & procedures.

Non-IFRS Information

In addition to disclosing results determined in accordance with IFRS, ISC may also disclose certain non-IFRS and pro forma non-IFRS results of operations, including certain ratios, operational and miscellaneous data, as well as net income, diluted earnings per share, operating expenses, and operating income that make certain adjustments or exclude certain charges and gains that are outlined in the schedules included in this website. Management believes that this non-IFRS and pro forma non-IFRS information provides investors with additional information to assess ISC operating performance by making certain adjustments or excluding costs or gains and assists investors in comparing our operating performance to prior periods. Management uses this non-IFRS and pro forma non-IFRS information, along with IFRS information, in evaluating its historical operating performance. ISC and Virtua also take no responsibility for third party pricing data provided for informational purposes and certain ratio results formulated from the provided third party pricing data.

The non-IFRS information is not prepared in accordance with IFRS and may not be comparable to non-IFRS information used by other companies. The non-IFRS information should not be viewed as a substitute for, or superior to, other data prepared in accordance with IFRS.

DeclineAgree